Camping Valkanela, 52450 Vrsar, Croatia

+48 500 580 132

+385 916 189 622

LET’S GO DIVING !
Slider

Price List

DivingHRK
The price of diving includes an air tank and lead.
Diving from the coast of Valkanela10,0075,00
Night diving from the coast25,00190,00
Single boat diving ZONE I (Saline,Koversada,La Longa,Tuffo,Eufemia,Gljive,Mramori)
Single boat diving ZONE II (Banjole,Sv. Ivan, Piruzi,Sturag,Figarola)
32,00
35,00
240,00
260,00
Night boat diving42,00315,00
Wreck diving52,00390,00
Double wreck diving (one sail out)-10,00-75,00
Diving guide for a pair of people20,00150,00
Guest – a person on a boat who isn’t diving 16,00120,00
Check dive40,00300,00
Scuba review60,00450,00
Intro diving65,00 490,00

All dives in our center are performed and directed according to the qualifications of the participants.

In our diving center we prefer recreational diving without decompression to a maximum depth of 40m, and during the time not exceeding 60 minutes. We are happy to work with technical divers. In case of organized groups of technical divers, please contact us so we could create a diving plan. With technical diving we add 25% to the diving price list.

Discounts and bundles

1 – 5
dives
6 – 9
dives
more than 10
dives
5%10%15%

Diving bundles for groups over 6 people are arranged individually. Please contact us via e-mail: info@adriaticdivingcenter.com or through contact form on our website.

Rent of Equipment

HRK
Full equipment36,00270,00
Suit/BCD/regulator/flashlight8,0060,00
Mask/Fins/Snorkel/Gloves6,0045,00
Compass4,0030,00
Dive computer16,00120,00
Weight belt2,7020,00
Air tank3,3025,00
Air tank filling, price for one liter0,80 / l6,00 / l
Nitrox up to 32% per tank8,0060,00
Nitrox 33% to 36% per tank10,0075,00

PADI Diving Courses

Included in the price: certificate, book, rent of equipment. HRK
Intro diving – around 2 hours65,00490,00
Scuba Diver, around 2 days260,001950,00
Open Water Diver , 3 – 4 days420,003150,00
Upgrade Scuba Diver do Open Water Diver , around 2 days240,001800,00
Advance Open Water Diver, 5 dives340,002550,00
Advance Open Water Diver, 5 dives 300,002250,00
(with your equipment)
EFR – Emergency First Response 120,00900,00
Rescue Diver , 3 – 4 days360,002700,00
Divemaster695,005200,00
Specializations
Nitrox130,00975,00
Deep Diver280,002100,00
Wreck Diver280,002100,00
Peak Performance160,001200,00
Underwater Navigator220,001650,00
Night Diver220,001650,00

Attractions for non-divers

HRK
Intro diving – around 2 hours65,00390,00
Participation in a diving expedition16,00120,00
Snorkelling25,00195,00
Boat trips (Limski Fjord, Vrsar, Porec,Rovinj, dolphins)20 – 30,00150 – 225,00